Canadian Experience Class

The category is best suited for a foreign national who has worked and/or studied in Canada.  This is ideal for clients who are temporary foreign workers with at least two years of full-time skilled work experience in Canada, or foreign graduates from a Canadian post-secondary institution with at least one year of full-time skilled work experience in Canada.

© Copyright Green Maple Law 2013. All rights reserved.